256 WHITE PINE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 256 WHITE PINE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403122352
Year Built
2007
Lot
256
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.046
Land Area
2000
Deed Liber
07919
Deed Folio
0053
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 256 2000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$203,600
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$129,600