26 BLUE HERON CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 BLUE HERON CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410385016
Year Built
2002
Lot
418
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
0.146
Land Area
6375
Deed Liber
07370
Deed Folio
0161
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 418 6375 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$326,300
New Appraised Land Value
$98,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$228,200