26 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403048497
Year Built
1983
Lot
490
Structure Square Footage
1732
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10781
Deed Liber
04234
Deed Folio
0667
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-490
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$446,700
New Appraised Land Value
$181,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,900