263 DOLPHIN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 263 DOLPHIN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403122425
Year Built
2000
Lot
263
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.054
Land Area
2361
Deed Liber
06646
Deed Folio
0240
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 263 2361 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$190,900
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$116,900