27 ANCHOR WAY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 ANCHOR WAY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410311942
Year Built
1992
Lot
61
Structure Square Footage
1224
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5678
Deed Liber
08645
Deed Folio
0345
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 61 BLK A 5678 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$215,300
New Appraised Land Value
$95,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$120,300