27 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403049183
Year Built
1994
Lot
656
Structure Square Footage
1932
Acres
0.229
Land Area
9957
Deed Liber
04538
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-656
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$381,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$288,000