27 BRIARCREST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 BRIARCREST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403071006
Year Built
2003
Lot
114
Structure Square Footage
1260
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11182
Deed Liber
08127
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-07-114 11182

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$355,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,000