27 BURLEY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 BURLEY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403030911
Year Built
1950
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1392
Acres
0.667
Land Area
29050
Deed Liber
08462
Deed Folio
0482
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 4 & 17
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$342,500
New Appraised Land Value
$107,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$234,800