27 PINTAIL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 PINTAIL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403083144
Year Built
2004
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
4031
Acres
0.259
Land Area
11280
Deed Liber
02523
Deed Folio
0269
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14-048 11280

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$824,300
New Appraised Land Value
$388,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$436,200