279 WOODHAVEN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 279 WOODHAVEN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403122603
Year Built
1986
Lot
279
Structure Square Footage
716
Acres
0.046
Land Area
2000
Deed Liber
08961
Deed Folio
0140
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 279 2000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$143,400
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$69,400