28 ADMIRAL AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 ADMIRAL AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403044416
Year Built
1985
Lot
72
Structure Square Footage
1536
Acres
0.289
Land Area
12608
Deed Liber
05463
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-08-072

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$313,000
New Appraised Land Value
$94,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$218,700