28 CARNEGIE PL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 CARNEGIE PL, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403159078
Year Built
2004
Lot
450
Structure Square Footage
1838
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5403
Deed Liber
08716
Deed Folio
0404
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 450 5,403 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$332,300
New Appraised Land Value
$50,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$282,300