28 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403108023
Year Built
1996
Lot
438
Structure Square Footage
1812
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10535
Deed Liber
05729
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-438
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$385,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,500