29 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403095533
Year Built
1995
Lot
665
Structure Square Footage
1638
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9215
Deed Liber
02162
Deed Folio
0105
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-665

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$362,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,500