29 LIBERTY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 LIBERTY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403063089
Year Built
1988
Lot
525
Structure Square Footage
1416
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
05879
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-525
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$338,800
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$245,300