290 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 290 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403161692
Year Built
2007
Lot
42
Structure Square Footage
2202
Acres
0.508
Land Area
22121
Deed Liber
08453
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 42 22,121 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$370,500
New Appraised Land Value
$95,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$275,000