3 ABBYSHIRE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 ABBYSHIRE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403038831
Year Built
2017
Lot
746
Structure Square Footage
1400
Acres
0.43
Land Area
18743
Deed Liber
06989
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-746

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$379,700
New Appraised Land Value
$95,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$283,900