3 AMBLESIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 AMBLESIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403080455
Year Built
1985
Lot
84
Structure Square Footage
1188
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9634
Deed Liber
08618
Deed Folio
0073
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-07-084
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$338,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$245,500