3 BRIARCREST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 BRIARCREST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403062082
Year Built
1999
Lot
122
Structure Square Footage
1494
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
07506
Deed Folio
0055
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-07-122

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$375,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$281,500