3 CARRIAGE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CARRIAGE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403078574
Year Built
1982
Lot
614
Structure Square Footage
1408
Acres
0.35
Land Area
15262
Deed Liber
07403
Deed Folio
0262
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-614
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$504,800
New Appraised Land Value
$188,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$316,800