3 DECATUR CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 DECATUR CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403059855
Year Built
1992
Lot
236
Structure Square Footage
1652
Acres
0.343
Land Area
14957
Deed Liber
07648
Deed Folio
0150
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-05-236
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$342,200
New Appraised Land Value
$83,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,600