3 FREEPORT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 FREEPORT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403150119
Year Built
2002
Lot
148
Structure Square Footage
2936
Acres
0.492
Land Area
21429
Deed Liber
06783
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 148 21429.9 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$585,400
New Appraised Land Value
$57,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$528,300