3 HATTERAS ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 HATTERAS ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403148394
Year Built
2002
Lot
100
Structure Square Footage
1187
Acres
0.058
Land Area
2530
Deed Liber
08807
Deed Folio
0429
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 100 3086 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$305,200
New Appraised Land Value
$45,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$260,200