3 MISTY SHORE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 MISTY SHORE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410374928
Year Built
2002
Lot
361
Structure Square Footage
1708
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6099
Deed Liber
05949
Deed Folio
0191
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 361 6099 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$341,100
New Appraised Land Value
$98,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$243,000