3 N PINTAIL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 N PINTAIL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403060403
Year Built
1978
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3280
Acres
0.281
Land Area
12250
Deed Liber
06436
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14-002

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$750,700
New Appraised Land Value
$388,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,100