3 SALTY WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 SALTY WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403074269
Year Built
1992
Lot
204
Structure Square Footage
1008
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8188
Deed Liber
05635
Deed Folio
0458
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O2 2O4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$292,900
New Appraised Land Value
$92,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$200,600