3 WHITE CRANE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WHITE CRANE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410371090
Year Built
1999
Lot
338
Structure Square Footage
1658
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8329
Deed Liber
08133
Deed Folio
0368
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 338 8329 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$368,800
New Appraised Land Value
$98,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$270,500