30 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403063631
Year Built
1978
Lot
59
Structure Square Footage
1300
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10745
Deed Liber
08530
Deed Folio
0133
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-05-059

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$423,500
New Appraised Land Value
$176,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,700