30 CHATHAM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 CHATHAM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403156524
Year Built
2005
Lot
368
Structure Square Footage
1688
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8360
Deed Liber
08959
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 368 8360 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$353,100
New Appraised Land Value
$57,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,100