30 WHITE HORSE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 WHITE HORSE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403057860
Year Built
1975
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
1392
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11013
Deed Liber
07036
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-043 11013

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$246,000
New Appraised Land Value
$82,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$163,400