300 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 300 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403083683
Year Built
1981
Lot
152
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8026
Deed Liber
07921
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-152 8026
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$235,800
New Appraised Land Value
$73,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$162,800