306 BROAD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 306 BROAD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403036456
Year Built
1984
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2216
Acres
0.41
Land Area
17866
Deed Liber
06574
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 90' X 200'

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$330,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$237,500