307 WALNUT HILL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 307 WALNUT HILL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403162451
Year Built
2005
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2173
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6507
Deed Liber
07711
Deed Folio
0299
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 6507 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$641,500
New Appraised Land Value
$102,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$539,000