31 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403059154
Year Built
1973
Lot
156
Structure Square Footage
2274
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
06660
Deed Folio
0187
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-156
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$642,900
New Appraised Land Value
$197,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,400