31 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403044793
Year Built
1995
Lot
118
Structure Square Footage
1408
Acres
0.315
Land Area
13734
Deed Liber
02807
Deed Folio
0227
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-118 13734
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$348,800
New Appraised Land Value
$85,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$263,200