312 MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 312 MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403026310
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2988
Acres
0.381
Land Area
16615
Deed Liber
00704
Deed Folio
0492
Legal Description 1
IMPS98.5' X 175'

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$423,100
New Appraised Land Value
$106,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$316,700