314 S MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 314 S MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403028437
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2272
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12160
Deed Liber
04041
Deed Folio
0546
Legal Description 1
IMPS12160 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$507,300
New Appraised Land Value
$111,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$396,300