315 WALNUT HILL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 315 WALNUT HILL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403162486
Year Built
2006
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1992
Acres
0.163
Land Area
7106
Deed Liber
06601
Deed Folio
0332
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 7106 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$542,000
New Appraised Land Value
$103,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$438,900