315 WEST ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 315 WEST ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403124150
Year Built
1990
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
0.333
Land Area
14520
Deed Liber
04861
Deed Folio
0489
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 14520 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$404,400
New Appraised Land Value
$106,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,200