32 SALT GRASS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 SALT GRASS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403100235
Year Built
1997
Lot
99
Structure Square Footage
2285
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16200
Deed Liber
06974
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-15A-099

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$626,200
New Appraised Land Value
$195,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$430,900