329 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 329 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403031535
Year Built
1950
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2340
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20022
Deed Liber
00766
Deed Folio
0532
Legal Description 1
IMPS71.6' X 249.1' X 90'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$426,900
New Appraised Land Value
$106,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$320,100