33 BATTERSEA RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 BATTERSEA RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403078051
Year Built
1985
Lot
179
Structure Square Footage
2220
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10791
Deed Liber
08773
Deed Folio
0308
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-05-179

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$606,900
New Appraised Land Value
$176,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$430,100