33 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403043800
Year Built
1995
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
2141
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10500
Deed Liber
07764
Deed Folio
0130
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-05-050

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$428,000
New Appraised Land Value
$83,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$344,200