33 FORT SUMTER S, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 FORT SUMTER S, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403155358
Year Built
2003
Lot
224
Structure Square Footage
2587
Acres
0.144
Land Area
6276
Deed Liber
03723
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 224 6,276 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$469,300
New Appraised Land Value
$56,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$413,200