331 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 331 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403041166
Year Built
1973
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1188
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
07346
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-007

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$388,700
New Appraised Land Value
$180,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$207,900