338 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 338 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403044335
Year Built
1996
Lot
540
Structure Square Footage
1602
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
05733
Deed Folio
0339
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-540
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$496,200
New Appraised Land Value
$180,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$315,400