34 EASTON AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 EASTON AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403157156
Year Built
2004
Lot
422
Structure Square Footage
2444
Acres
0.389
Land Area
16957
Deed Liber
07361
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 422 16,957 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$474,300
New Appraised Land Value
$57,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,300