349 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 349 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403041476
Year Built
2003
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1830
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
03503
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-04-016
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$438,700
New Appraised Land Value
$72,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,100