35 MISTY SHORE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 MISTY SHORE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410371155
Year Built
2001
Lot
324
Structure Square Footage
1872
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8772
Deed Liber
08441
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 324 8772 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$495,500
New Appraised Land Value
$146,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$348,800