35 SALT GRASS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 SALT GRASS RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403099563
Year Built
1977
Lot
94
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
0.281
Land Area
12262
Deed Liber
03891
Deed Folio
0104
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-15A-094
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$325,100
New Appraised Land Value
$82,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$243,000